Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Mobile Main Nav

District Home Link

Toggle Schools Canvas

Mobile Utility

Schools Canvas Container

Header Holder

Mobile Header

Toggle Menu Container

Utility Nav - Tablet View

Header Top

Header Middle

Utility Nav

Horizontal Nav

Header Bottom

Breadcrumb

District Administration

Brandi Brooks

Pre-K Director

Kristy Brown

Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education

Karla Buchholz

ESOL Curriculum Specialist

Dan Caley

Facilities Director

Janette Coberly

District Head Nurse

Allison Covington

Secondary Curriculum Specialist for English Language Arts and Social Studies

Ashley Daniel

Director of Data and Accountability

Sharon Daniels

Director of Counseling

Tita DeVore

Director of Special Education

Amy Faith

Assistant Director of Special Education

Jake Haak

Chief Financial Officer

Sarah Henry

Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction Elementary K-5

Karen Highfill

Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction Secondary 6-12

Roger Hill

Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources

Matthew Howard

Technology Curriculum Specialist

Jason Ivester

Director of Communications

Jennifer Kirkland

Elementary Curriculum Specialist for English Language Arts and Social Studies

Charles Lee

Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education

JoAnna Lever

Director of Community Relations

Chris Martinez

Assistant Director of Technology

Erin McCain

Secondary Curriculum Specialist for Math and Science

Tina McClure

Lead Counselor

Aixa Mont

ESOL Executive Director

Susan Moreno

ESOL Curriculum Specialist

Tanya Patterson

ESOL Curriculum Specialist

Jeff Perry

Superintendent

Tena Reese

Technology Curriculum Specialist

Dustin Seaton

Director of Advanced Programs

Melody Sebastian

Executive Director of Federal and State Programs

Shawna Shields

Special Services Curriculum Specialist

Kellie Simpson

Asst. Director of Child Nutrition

Lea Ann Singleton

After School Care Director

Kimberly Smith

Rogers Virtual Learning, 6-12

Rea Smith

Elementary Curriculum Specialist for Math and Science

Summer Swaim

K-12 Dyslexia Lead/Therapist

Keln Taylor

Director of Technology

Meredith Young

Testing/504 Coordinator

Ron Young

Transportation Director

Tiauna Young

Director of Career & Technical Education